Prodware GDPR | Sub-Processors List

Identity, location and role of each Sub-processor

Prodware Privacy notice


This document summarizes Prodware's statement regarding the protection of personal data. It applies to personal data as defined in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 which is applicable from 25 May 2018 (hereinafter "the General Data Protection Regulation").

The topics of this privacy notice are as follows:

You can obtain additional information on personal data by consulting the website of the Commission Informatique et Libertés.

Who are we?

The Prodware Group is an international creator and integrator of industry and role-tailored IT solutions. Prodware is Microsoft’s one of the leading partners.
Members of Prodware group are under the control of PRODWARE SA, a public limited company incorporated under the laws of France registered in the Paris Trade Register under number B 352 335 962, parent company of Prodware Group, whose registered office is located at 45 quai de la Seine 75019-Paris Tel. : +33 (0) 979 999 000.

What personal data do we collect, where and for what?

We collect your personal data from you by way of subscription.
Personal data collected consists of e-mail addresses provided by you.
We collect and process your personal data in order to provide you with the information about our sub-processors. In case you contact us, also to respond to you.
We will use your personal information to contact you in order to have your customer feedback.
You have a right at any time to change your decision and unsubscribe from receiving updates. In this case, you must follow the unsubscribe link, which will result in you not getting information about changes in the list of sub-processors.
We keep a report of the traffic data automatically recorded by our server, such as your IP address, the URL visited before our site and also the pages visited. We also collect statistics about the site, such as the most viewed pages and the frequency of visits. We can not identify an individual from the data traffic or site statistics, unless you log on your own page on a site.

Storage and security

We keep your information safe by taking appropriate technical and organizational measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.
We will store the personal data provided by you only for the time necessary to provide you with the list of sub-processors or if required to do so by law.

Sharing your information

We do not share your information with another company, except for the following situations:

  1. We may disclose your information to our affiliates, service providers, or trusted persons who process it on our behalf, according to our instructions, in accordance with the contract with you and in accordance with our commitments in terms of security and confidentiality.
  2. We may disclose your information to a company that buys us or buys our assets, or to a company whose structure or business we acquire, in discussions with that company, regardless of the outcome negotiations.
  3. We may disclose your information to our Counsel who have a reasonable need to consult it. Our advice is subject to professional secrecy.
  4. We may disclose your information to all companies of the Prodware Group, which means that your information may be transferred outside the European Union, in order to provide you with the requested products and services. We will make sure that your personal data is processed in compliance with the requirements of General data protection regulation.
  5. We may disclose anonymous data extractions to third-party companies.
  6. We will always take all appropriate measures of confidentiality and security in case of communication of your information to our subcontractors.
  7. We will disclose information about you to the appropriate authorities if they so request, to a third party if legal action is taken, or if required by law.

Your rights

You have a right to access, right to rectification, right to data portability, right to restriction of processing, right to erasure, right to be forgotten and right to oppose to processing of information about you.
You can exercise these rights by sending a signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to: Prodware 45 quai de la Seine, 75019 Paris, or by email, at dpo@prodwaregroup.com
You may obtain a copy of some or all of your personal information by sending a signed letter, accompanied by a copy of an identity document, to dpo@prodwaregroup.com
We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate by sending us an email to dpo@prodwaregroup.com
Where you have provided consent for processing of personal data, you can withdraw it at any time and it will not affect the lawfulness of processing before withdrawal.
We respect your privacy and value the information that you provide to us. While drafting this privacy notice, we had in mind your rights to privacy. However, if you consider that our processing of your personal data is not compliant, we will appreciate if you contact us and try to take into consideration your concerns. Apart from that, you have the right to lodge a complaint within competent supervisory authority if you consider that our processing of your data is unlawful and infringes your rights.

Transfer of your information to third countries and international organizations

Prior to transfer of personal data outside of European Union, we ensure that the recipient country or company provides appropriate safeguards for the processing of transferred personal data and that enforceable data subject rights and effective legal remedies for data subjects are available.
If you do not wish to have information about you transferred to a country outside the European Union, do not communicate it on this website or via e-mail. By providing your personal information on this website or via email, your consent is presumed.

Cookies

You can read more about how we use cookies here

Other websites

Note that if you click on a link from this site that links you to another site, this policy no longer applies. We are not responsible for the practices of other sites regarding the processing of your information. The use of your information by the owner of the site should be framed normally by the privacy policy of this site, which we urge you to read.

Change to this privacy notice

We keep this Privacy notice under regular review. Any updates will be published on this page, which you are invited to consult regularly.

How to contact us?

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

Name Position Email
George Knap Data Protection Officer privacy@prodwaregroup.com

Date of last update: 05/06/2018